Byrkley Park Garden Centre - Burton upon Trent, Staffordshire.
Byrkley Park Garden Centre is located on Rangemore Hill at Rangemore, near Burton-on-Trent.
Location: West Midlands, United Kingdom

Byrkley Park is a large garden centre, opened in 1986, just outside Burton on Trent, near Rangemore, accessed by a tree lined lane.

Byrkley Garden Centre is set in a Victorian walled kitchen garden, formerly part of the country mansion, Byrkley Lodge, which was built for Hamar Bass, of brewing fame, between 1887 and 1891. The name is derived from that of the family de Berkeley of Berkeley Castle in Gloucestershire. In the 13th century there was a hunting lodge on this site. Thomas de Berkeley was keeper of the Tutbury ward and occasionally resided here.

Byrkley Park Garden Centre has both outside and indoor areas for plants and garden accessories. Most of the plant areas are undercover and gardening advice is available from friendly staff.

As well as the wide variety of plants on offer, Byrkley Park also stock a range of gifts for the home, inside and out, and have a good sized garden furniture and outdoor leisure department.

The Topiary Coffee Shop and Restaurant offers a delicious selection of meals and snacks. There are spacious seating areas both inside and outside on the sun terrace.

Other attractions at Asbury Meadow include;
The Deli, Craft Shop, Clothing Shop, TIGI, Elvestone Jewellery

Byrkley Aquatics (visit link)

The Edinburgh Woollen Mill (visit link)

Cotton Traders (visit link)

Hawksflight Falconry Bird of Prey Experience (visit link)

Animal Farm - Most of our animals are now away from the centre at their winter homes and will be back in spring 2017.

Byrkley Park Garden Centre Website: (visit link)

OPENING HOURS