Ludwig I of Bavaria - Regensburg, Bavaria/Germany
33U E 287877 N 5433627
Equestrian statue of the King Ludwig I. of Bavaria and the Grand Master of the Order of St. Hubert on the Domplatz square in Regensburg
Location: Bayern, Germany

" The Bavarian Order of Saint Hubert, which is listed in Wikipedia page dedicated to the Military orders (see (visit link) is a Roman Catholic dynastic order of knighthood founded in 1444 or 1445 by Gerhard VII, Duke of Jülich-Berg (see (visit link) Initially the Order was a knightly brotherhood (Rittersbruderschaft), reflecting the overlapping religious and military aspects of medieval court life. Saint Hubert was the patron saint of hunters and knights. The founding of the Order of the Golden Fleece in the early 15th century started a trend in confraternal princely orders. The purpose of these, whether established by monarchs or princes, was to foster loyalty to a sovereign, replacing to the old Chivalric orders developed in the Crusades. Although some historians classify the Order of the Saint Hubert as a confraternal order, during its 600-year-life, its purpose changed as the fortunes and needs of the Dukes of Jülich and Berg and their successors changed."

Cited from Wikipedia, i.e. (visit link)

The the supreme head of the order (similarly as in other chivalric orders such as military orders and dynastic orders of knighthood) was the Grand Master. Just Ludwig I of Bavaria (1786 – 1868) was the Grand Master of the Order of St. Hubert. His bronze equestrian statue from 1902 made by Ferdinand von Miller is currently located on the Domplatz just aside from the local most famous tourist attraction - Dom (Cathedral).
Name of Military Order: Other Order from Wikipedia List (Specify in the Description)