Reliefs at Alte Münze, Maximilianstraße 90, Speyer - RLP / Germany
Reliefs and Sculptures at the eastern facade.
Location: Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany

At the top of the eastern facade you will find two sculptures in a sitting position, a man at the left and a woman at the right.
Below the clock two different statues are in a standing position.
There are also some floral reliefs around.

Informations from the official tourism webstite:

EN:
"After violent controversies between the bishop and citizens in the 12th and 13th centuries, Speyer became a free imperial city and the right to mint passed to the patriciate. This established the House of the Mint, which also served as the seat of the city council.

After the destruction of Speyer in 1689 the imposing baroque building was built, which until the 19th century was a trading post for the trade and later seat of various authorities.

In addition to retail stores, the Alte Münze is today the seat of urban combing and real estate management."
Your impression of the sculpture?:

Where is this sculpture?: