Golf des Bois Franc Center-Parc - Verneuil-sur-Avre, France
31U E 340666 N 5399125
[FR] Golf de Center parc à coté du parc, Verneuil-sur-Avre. [EN] Center park's golf next to the park, Verneuil-sur-Avre.
Location: Normandie, France

[FR] Le golf de Center Parcs est réalisé sur 65 hectares dont 4 hectares d’obstacles d’eau qui offre de vrais challenges.
Construit en lisière de la forêt du Château des Bois Francs et dessiné par Yves BUREAU, ce demi 18 trous PAR 37 de 3 131 m, vous surprendra avec ses 3 PAR 5 et ses trous exposés au vent. Le domaine des Bois-Francs vous offre ainsi l’occasion de faire du golf dans un cadre idéal. La beauté du paysage et la diversité des obstacles ravira les amoureux de ce sport.

[EN] The golf course of Center Parcs is realized on 65 hectares of which 4 hectares of obstacles of water which offers real challenges.
Built on the edge of the forest of the Château des Bois Francs and designed by Yves BUREAU, this 18 hole PAR 37 holes of 3 131 m, will surprise you with its 3 PAR 5 and its holes exposed to the wind. The Domaine des Bois-Francs offers you the opportunity to practice golf in an ideal setting. The beauty of the landscape and the diversity of obstacles will delight the lovers of this sport.
Public or Private Course: private

Greens Fees: 32.00 (listed in local currency)