Trckovský dum - Staré Mesto, Praha, Czech republic
33U E 458656 N 5548506
Late Baroque palace, originally two Gothic houses, joined together and rebuilt first in Renaissance style and later in Baroque style.
Location: Hlavní město Praha, Czechia

"Originally two Gothic houses, joined together and rebuilt in Renaissance style under the onwership of Trceh of Lípa family in the 16th century; its current appearance is from a late Baroque reconstruction on 1770 and a late Classicist adaptation at the end of 1850’s (J. Belský). Underneath the house there is a Romanesque room from the turn of the 12th and 13th century. The arcades are vaulted with Gothic rib vaults. Singer J. Dušková, née Hambacherová (1754-1824), a friend of W. A. Mozart, was born there."

source: (visit link)
Style: Baroque