Peuplier vénérable de la Liberté, Bizac, Gard.
31T E 597456 N 4847859
[FR] Cet arbre symbolise la liberté depuis 200 ans. [EN] This tree symbolizes freedom for 200 years.
Location: Occitanie, France

[FR] Cet arbre, un peuplier vénérable, rappelle à chacun les principes libérateurs de la révolution. [EN] This tree, a venerable poplar, reminds everyone of the liberating principles of the revolution.
Historic Event:
[FR] Cet arbre, un peuplier vénérable, a été planté en 1792. Il rappelle à chacun les principes libérateurs de la révolution. [EN] This tree, a venerable poplar, was planted in 1792. It reminds everyone of the liberating principles of the revolution.

Species: Poplar

Approximate Age: 224