The Amsterdam Dungeon - Amsterdam - Netherlands
31U E 628832 N 5803892
The Amsterdam Dungeon, in the city of Amsterdam, Netherlands, attempts to show history through an interactive adventure. Live actors, a ride, shows and special effects simulate historical dark and bleak times.
Location: Noord-Holland, Netherlands

The Amsterdam Dungeons is an 80 minute journey into 500 years of Amsterdam's horrible history. You will laugh and scream as you encounter live actor shows (available in both English and Dutch), gripping storytelling, and state of the art special effects. The Amsterdam Dungeon will ensure you'll have a scarily funny time.

FEAR IS A FUNNY THING
The Amsterdam Dungeon brings together, through an amazing cast of theatrical actors, special effects, stages, scenes, scripts, and an unique, exciting walkthrough experience that you can see, hear, touch, smell and feel. It is hilarious fun and sometimes a little scary.

We love it and we know you will too, because:

We have a gruesome new show: Witches.