Soul Patrol Ministries - Hillyard, Washington
Soul Patrol Ministries is located in the historic district of Hillyard.
Location: Washington, United States

Soul Patrol Ministries is in a brick facade building with a mural on the side. It is located at the corner of N. Greene Street and near the railroad tracks. Won't have expected anything less.

This storefront Biker Church schedule of services and events is posted on the door and is provided below.

This may not be the largest church, or most beautiful, or home in a grand cathedral, however it is the most interesting.

Our Motive and Mission

Our Motive
To incorporate the style and experience from our former lives, to relate to people still trapped in that lifestyle, to earn their trust, and demonstrate the life-changing power of obedience to God.

Our Mission
To bring the love of God and the salvation of Christ to all.

Soul Patrol Ministries
New Weekly Schedule Starting April 2nd, 2016

Wednesdays: WAR Room. Wednesday nights is our weekly Word and recovery bible study. Taking a look at real world situations in our recovery and comparing them to what the bible says. Study starts at 7:00 pm every Wednesday night.

Thursdays: Soul Patrol Discipleship Bible Study. This will be a new discipleship bible study class every Thursday night starting at 7:00 pm.

Saturday Nights:, Soul Patrol Biker Church/Club night. We will be moving our Friday night club night and Sunday Biker Church to a Saturday night Biker Church and club hang out night. Church will begin at 6:00 pm and will last about an hour. After that the clubhouse will be open the rest of the evening for fellowship, potlucks First Saturday of the month) and hanging out until closing.
Transcribed from sign on door

Time of Service: Saturday: 6:00 pm