Station of the Cross, Oberursel - Hessen Germany
One of the seven stations of the cross in Oberursel.
Location: Hessen, Germany

Source: (visit link) :
"Wegekreuz und Kreuzweg
Entlang der Adenauerallee und der Frankfurter Landstraße befindet sich die Kreuzallee, ein Weg mit sieben Stationen des Kreuzweges Jesu, die durch eine Stiftung des Vikars Nikolaus Kirsch 1712 entstanden. Den Anfang des Weges bildet ein 1723 errichtetes Kreuz aus rotem Mainsandstein in der Adenauerallee, das Ziel ist der Alte Friedhof Oberursel in der Frankfurter Landstraße."

EN:
"Along the Adenauerallee and the Frankfurter Landstrasse is the Kreuzallee, a path with seven stations of the cross, which was created by a foundation of the vicar Nikolaus Kirsch 1712. The starting point of the route is a cross made of red mainsand stone, built in 1723, in the Adenauerallee, the aim being the Alte Friedhof Oberursel in the Frankfurter Landstrasse. "