Greyfriars, Worcester, Worcestershire, England
Greyfriars House & Garden, Worcester
Location: West Midlands, United Kingdom

From their website - Greyfriars is a Late Medieval merchant's house in Worcester city centre.
Worcester city has seen some dramatic changes over the last half a decade with many medieval and historic properties sadly lost to demolition and redevelopment. Greyfriars itself also faced this threat, but with the help of the Worcestershire Archaeological Society, and brother and sister team Elsie and Matley Moore, Greyfriars was saved in the nick of time and restored to be the beautiful and interesting property you see today. The Moore’s had unusual tastes and every ornament, tapestry, chair and colour scheme has its own interesting story or fact. In 1966, the property was donated to the National Trust by Elsie and Matley Moore, to be saved for future generations to enjoy.
The address of property, including Postcode.:
Friar Street, Worcester, Worcestershire, WR1 2LZ