Clock on St Cunigunde of Luxembourg's Church/ Hodiny na kostele sv. Kunhuty - Námešt na Hané, Czech Republic
33U E 649151 N 5496622
Clocks mounted in the tower of Saint Cunigunde of Luxembourg Church (kostela svaté Kunhuty) in Námešt na Hané(Central Moravia).
Location: Olomoucký kraj, Czechia

Church of the Saint Cunigunde of Luxembourg comes originally from the 17th century. After demolition in the years 1871 to 1873 it was rebuilt in Neo-Romanesque style. The clock mechanism and the clock dials comes probably from that time. The dials on all four sides of the church tower consists of black circles with gilded hands and Latin numerals.
Status: Working

Display: Mounted