Cap San Diego Museumsschiff - Hamburg, Germany
32U E 564691 N 5933108
Besuche den 1961 gebauten Museumsfrachter Cap San Diego *** Take a tour on the transport ship Cap San Diego built in 1961.
Location: Hamburg, Germany

Das Museumsschiff ist noch voll seetüchtig und manchmal fährt es auch aufs Meer. Dann kann es nicht besichtigt werden - es sei denn, man fährt mit. Ansonsten kann man einen Rundgang über das Schiff unternehmen und die meisten Räume ansehen.

Übernachtungen sind auch möglich auf dem Schiff und die Räumlichkeiten kann man für Veranstaltungen buchen.

********************************************************************

The ship is fully ocean-going and sometimes still goes on tour. Then you can not visit the museum boat. Unless you are a passenger of the seafaring. But most the time the ship is in the harbour of Hamburg and you can go on a tour around the boat and look into most of the rooms.
Museum Address:
Überseebrücke