Shining Hope Guest House - Rhineland, MO
We are located outside of Hermann, MO. Directly along the Katy Trail.

County of B&B: Montgomery County
Location of B&B: Katy Trail State Park, MO Hwy 94 & MO Hwy EE, just E. of Rhineland (milepost 104.2)
Phone: 636-359-6921
Kids: Yes
Pets: NO
Smoking: NO
E-Mail: katiem@ktis.net

"Newly Renovated Historic Log Home located only five miles from the Historic town of Hermann, MO and along the Katy Trail our guests can visit the many antique shops and wineries that are open to experience the taste of wines produced in this beautiful valley.

Shining Hope Guest House is designed with you in mind. We have tailored each of the four separate guest rooms with their own private baths to allow our guests a relaxing and enjoyable peaceful stay. Our guest house is Handicap Accessible with a wheel chair ramp located on the back patio. The 'Wesemann' Room is a fully accessible bedroom with roll-in shower.

Each room is featured with a King size bed, mini refrigerators, microwaves and Keurig coffee makers. We will also provide a continental breakfast which will include pastries, fruit, juice and coffee.

We have a new addition with a newly renovated garage converted into a large great-room with full kitchen, fireplace and flat screen tv." ~ TripAdvisor

Name: Shining Hope Guest House

Hwy 94 and EE, Rhineland, MO 65041

Phone Number: 636-359-6921

Dates/Seasons Open: Year 'Round

Number of Rooms: 4

Geographical Setting: Rural

Special Features: Free continental breakfast and Wi-Fi

Languages Spoken: English

Area Attractions:
Katy Trail State Park, and in Hermann German Historical sites, many wineries, the Missouri River, Huge number of hiking trail and shopping glaore in Hermann

Rating: