Fort Worth Stockyards Mural - Fort Worth, TX
14S E 654686 N 3629119
Painted by Stylle Read, a mural depicting a cowboy and a cowgirl is on the side of The Shoppes on Rodeo Plaza in the historic Fort Worth Stockyards, Fort Worth, TX.

Rodeo Plaza is between The Coliseum and Fincher's, on the north side of E Exchange Avenue. The mural is bordered by rope -- note the loops at two of the corners -- with prickly pear cactus against a prairie landscape with cloudy skies. Each atop a longhorn are a cowboy (who has a bit of a Wild Bill Hickok vibe) and a cowgirl, each smiling and tipping their hat to you. Behind them is "Fort Worth Stockyards", in white letters on a red background, also framed in rope. Stylle Read's signature is at the lower right.
City: Fort Worth, TX

Location Name: Cowgirls Longhorns (The Shoppes on Rodeo Plaza)