0 - Chittenango, NY - US
18T E 429098 N 4767845
This access point is for the Old Erie Canal State Park Multiuse Trail at Lakeport Road. There is parking at the northeast corner. This is by the Chittenango Landing Canal Boat Museum.
Location: New York, United States

"Experience one of the best cycling trails in America"
"Running west to east, between the cities of Buffalo and Albany in upstate New York, the 360-mile trail also travels through the cities of Rochester, Syracuse, Rome, Utica, and Schenectady. Following historic canal and rail corridors, the Erie Canalway Trail is mostly flat and off-road, making it is an enjoyable ride for cyclists of all ages and abilities. Where the trail is not yet complete, there are a few steeper on-road grades and hills (climbs greater than 400 feet), mostly in the Mohawk River Valley."

(visit link)
This is in the Syracuse to Little Falls region at the CHITTENANGO LANDING CANAL BOAT MUSEUM point of interest.
Node Number: 0

Reachable Nodes:
Canastota Canal Town Museum is reachable going east, Green Lakes State Park is reachable going west.