St Michael & All Angels - Hose, Leicestershire
30U E 640849 N 5858305
St Michael & All Angels - A small ironstone Grade II listed church. Built 13th - 15th century, repaired during 18th and 19th centuries. In a prominent position in the centre of Hose village.
Location: East Midlands, United Kingdom

"The church of St. Michael is an ancient building of stone in the Perpendicular style, consisting of chancel, nave, aisles, north and south porches and an embattled western tower with pinnacles and containing 5 bells, dated 1858: the church was restored in 1887, at a cost of £1,000: a new organ was provided in 1908, at a cost of about £160, and in the same year the church was reseated, the tower restored and bells rehung: there are 200 sittings."

SOURCE - (visit link)

There is a very god article here (visit link) about the church, but it exceeds the allowed character count in this detailed description. It is very much worth a read.
Building Materials: Stone