Christ Church Cathedral Bridge - Winetavern Street, Dublin, Ireland
29U E 681617 N 5913925
This enclosed stone arch bridge, that is covered, connects Christ Church Cathedral to the Synod Hall across Winetavern Street in Dublin.
Location: Dublin, Ireland

Wikipedia  has an article about Christ Church Cathedral where the bridge is mentioned:

At the west end of the cathedral is a fully integrated stone bridge, leading to the former synod hall, which was built on the site of St Michael's, a prebendal church of Christ Church's which was demolished by Street during his restoration of the cathedral. This hall, which incorporates the old St Michael's tower, was formerly used for hosting general synods and diocesan synods for Dublin, Glendalough and Kildare. It is now home to the Dublinia exhibition about medieval Dublin.

The Archiseek website  has an article about the cathedral that also mentions the bridge:

Christ Church Cathedral is the Church of Ireland Cathedral for the Diocese of Dublin and Glendalough. Its origins date to about 1038 when the Viking settlers constructed a cathedral on this site. The present building dates to 1172 when Archbishop O’Toole and the Norman knight Richard de Clare known as Strongbow initiated the building work. Modeled along european lines, the canons of the cathedral were monks – Canons regular of St Augustine. When the church in England broke away from Rome, the majority of the Irish Bishops followed suit and the last Augustinian prior became the first dean.

Through the years the cathedral has undergone restorations in 1358, 1562, 1829 and 1871. The Cathedral as it exists today is mainly victorian due to the extensive restorations and renovations carried out by the English architect George Edmund Street in the 1870s. This cost over £230,000 and like the renovations at nearby St Patrick’s Cathedral was funded by a drink manufacturer – Dublin Whiskey Distiller Henry Roe who like Benjamin Guinness generously donated the entire cost. Up until the 1700s houses were built up against the cathedral on all sides and it was not until the Street restoration that the grounds were cleared around the cathedral allowing it to be viewed unhindered.

Externally the cathedral seems to wander all over the hillside on which it is built. After its initial completion the building was extended lengthwise rather than upwards. There are remains in the grounds of a chapter house dating from the time it was a monastery church and the original long choir was removed in the 1870s by G.E Street. The cathedral is linked across Winetavern Street by a enclosed bridge to the Synod Hall. Originally this was a separate church St Michaels and it was connected to the main cathedral in the 1870s.