Sokolovna - Zidlochovice, Czech Republic
CS: Sokolovna Zidlochovice // EN: Sokol Centre Zidlochovice
Location: Jihomoravský kraj, Czechia

CS:
SOKOL je dobrovolné, otevrené a nezávislé demokratické sdružení obcanu, které plní svuj hlavní programový cíl - rozvoj telesných, duchovních a mravních hodnot každého clena, a to v návaznosti na národní tradice minulosti se zamerením se na budoucnost naší demokratické spolecnosti.

Sokolské hnutí vzniklo v roce 1862 v Praze a dnes je, v dusledku nekolika vynucených emigracních vln ve 20. století, celosvetovou organizací.

EN:
SOKOL is voluntary, open and independent democratic associations of citizens, which achieves its principal program objective - development of physical, spiritual and moral values of each member, in relation to the national traditions of the past with a focus on the future of our democratic society.

Sokol movement was founded in 1862 in Prague today is a result of several waves of forced emigration in the 20th century, global organization.

Source/Zdroj: (visit link)
Currently in use by Sokol: yes