St Paul's Church - St Paul's Square, Bedford, UK
30U E 673301 N 5779142
St Paul's church is located on an island at the centre of St Paul's Square in Bedford. The church was originally built in the 13th century with alterations, extensions and rebuilds having been made. The church is used as a concert venue.
Location: Eastern England, United Kingdom

The St Paul's church website tells us about the type of concerts staged in the church:

Concerts

A variety of concerts are held during the year, some by St Paul’s based musicians and some by visiting groups, eg. Handbells, Bedford Choral Society, Bedford Symphonia, Oxford and Cambridge College Choirs.

Tuesday Lunchtime Concerts

Lunchtime concerts are held every Tuesday at 1.10pm during academic terms.

St. Paul's has a commitment to discovering, nurturing, and promoting new talent. For many years, the Lunchtime Concert series has given opportunities to young musicians to perform in a professional environment, to an appreciative audience.

The Spring Term concert series opens on Tuesday, 12th January 2016. Flyers are available in the church.

All concerts start at 1.10.p.m. and last for approximately 40 minutes. Lunches are served from midday.

The Concert Director, Heather J Turnham is always pleased to hear from potential performers.