Coca Cola vehicle, Bad Neuenahr - Rheinland-Pfalz / Germany
32U E 369258 N 5601275
Vidal & Sohn Tempo 3 Rad vor dem Verwaltungsgebäude der Apollinaris GmbH Bad Neuenahr. // Vidal & Sohn Tempo 3 wheel before the administrative building of Apollinaris GmbH Bad Neuenahr.
Location: Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany

Quelle: (visit link)

DE:
Die Apollinaris GmbH Bad Neuenahr füllt die "Queen of Table Waters" und andere Getränke in Flaschen. Mit 350 Mitabeitern zählt sie zu den größten Arbeitgebern im Kreis Ahrweiler.

EN:
The Apollinaris GmbH Bad Neuenahr fills the "Queen of Table Waters" and other bottled drinks. With 350 Mitabeitern it is one of the largest employers in the Kreis Ahrweiler.

DE:
Die Vidal & Sohn Tempo-Werk GmbH mit Sitz in Harburg wurde 1928 gegründet, um Lieferwagen zu bauen. Aufgrund eines Gesetzes von 1928 durften Kraftfahrzeuge mit weniger als vier Rädern und einem Hubraum von weniger als 200 Kubikzentimetern ohne Führerschein gefahren werden und waren steuerfrei. Deshalb gab es eine große Nachfrage nach entsprechenden Fahrzeugen.

EN:
The Vidal & Sohn Tempo-Werk GmbH, headquartered in Harburg was founded in 1928 to build vans. Due to a law of 1928 motor vehicles with less than four wheels and an engine capacity of less than 200 cubic centimeters could be driven without a license and were tax-free. Therefore there was a great demand for such vehicles.
Are you a Coca Cola Collector?: no

What Collectibles do you own? optional: