Battle of Reed's Bridge, Jacksonville, AR
15S E 580221 N 3856048
This is one of several Civil War interpretive signs is located at Bayou Meto (Reed's Bridge) Battlefield park, and the ONLY one that has a You Are Here sign.
Location: Arkansas, United States

Several historical markers highlights the events of the battlefield, and there are replica Civil War era structures and a cannon. The property is listed on the National Register of Historic Places due to its historical significance. The park is used for Civil War re-enactments each year.

This is the only sign that has a YOU ARE HERE marker on it. I found it interesting that there are poles placed around the grounds that indicate where the "lines" for the Union and Confederate Troops were (and it looks like they were close enough to throw rocks at each other!)
Location Name: Bayou Meto (Reed's Bridge) Battlefield park,