1900 Villa Prava - Vichy - France
31T E 532666 N 5107691
16 Colombier-Hubert street, the "Villa Prava" built in 1900 /\ 16 rue Hubert-Colombier, la "Villa Prava" construite en 1900
Location: Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, France

Hubert Colombier, barrister at the court of Cusset and owner of the bank of Vichy, had built by architect Percilly, from 1897 to 1900, a set of villas forming a private road, blasted and closed by a chain. The private road was opened to traffic and paved in the late fifties.

/\

Hubert Colombier, bâtonnier au tribunal de Cusset et propriétaire de la banque de Vichy, fit bâtir par l'architecte Percilly, de 1897 à 1900, un ensemble de villas formant une voie privée, sablée et fermée par une chaîne. La voie privée fut ouverte à la circulation et goudronnée à la fin des années cinquante.
Year of construction: 1900

Full inscription: