Doll museum and antique toy - Guérande - France
30T E 543117 N 5241631
Doll museum and antique toy is located "rue de saillé" in Guérande. Le musée de la Poupée et des Jouets anciens est situé rue de Saillé à Guérande
Location: Pays de la Loire, France

En
Set in the context of their time, more than 300 dolls recreate the life of the past. An amazing scene setting , a surprising variety and richness , strict authenticity , a search of the extraordinary detail, this is the doll museum and old toy Guérande .
Parisian dolls in their living rooms with gorgeous decor , baby articulated their daily occupations , mignonettes in their apartment , all carry their original garment.
That's life for a time , women and children's fashion from the second half of the 19th and early 20th century.
It also shows an important set :
- Small furniture some of which are master objects
- Accessories and miniature trinkets
- Of porcelain or earthenware in dinette
- Games and toys which made the happiness of past generations
- Clothing for children and babies.

Fr
Situées dans le cadre de leur époque, plus de 300 poupées recréent la vie du temps passé. Une mise en scène étonnante, une variété et une richesse surprenante, une authenticité rigoureuse, une recherche du détail extraordinaire, tel est le musée de la poupée et du jouet ancien de Guérande.
Poupées parisiennes dans leurs salons au décor de rêve, bébés articulés à leurs occupations journalières, mignonettes dans leur appartement, tous portent leur vêtement d'origine.
C'est la vie d'une époque, la mode féminine et enfantine de la seconde moitié du 19ème et début 20ème siècle.
On y voit également un important ensemble :
- de petits meubles dont certains sont des objets de maîtrise
- d'accessoires et de bibelots en miniatures
- de dinettes en porcelaines ou faïence
- de jeux et jouets qui firent le bonheur des générations passées
- de vêtements d'enfants et bébés.
Days and Hours of Operation:
From Wednesday, April 1 to Saturday, October 31, 2015 All joursde 10:30 a.m. to 1:30 p.m. and 2:00 p.m. to 19 : 00and all school holidays Du mercredi 01 avril au samedi 31 octobre 2015 Tous les joursde 10:30 à 13:30 et de 14:00 à 19:00Et toutes les vacances scolaires

23 rue de Saillé
Guérande, Pays de Loire France
44350

Price of Admission: 5.00 (listed in local currency)

What is in the collection:
More than 300 dolls recreate the life of the past Plus de 300 poupées recréent la vie du temps passé