Katholische Pfarrkirche St. Peter - Neuburg an der Donau, Lk Neuburg-Schrobenhausen, Bavaria, Germany
Katholische Pfarrkirche/Catholic church St. Peter in Neuburg an der Donau.
Location: Bayern, Germany

"Kath. Stadtpfarrkirche St. Peter, barocke dreischiffige Hallenkirche mit Emporen, neu erbaut von Johann Serro 1641- 46, Chor 1671; mit Ausstattung; nördlich Sakristei, eingeschossiger Satteldachbau, wohl 18. Jh. Mit Teilen der Stadtbefestigung auf dem Flurstück." Bayerische Denkmalschutzliste, Aktennummer D-1-85-149-10
Catholic Parish Church of St. Peter, Baroque three-nave church with galleries, rebuilt by Johann Serro 1641-46, choir 1671, with equipment; vestry in the north, single-storey pitched roof building, probably 18th century with parts of the city wall on the plot. Bavarian Monument List, File No. D-1-85-149-10
Type of Church: Church

Status of Building: Actively in use for worship