Falls City Baptist Church - Ohiopyle, PA
17S E 628841 N 4414203
The Falls City Baptist Church is located at 1 Sherman Street in the Borough of Ohiopyle, Fayette County, Pennsylvania

Falls City Baptist Church - Ohiopyle, Pennsylvania

The Falls City Baptist Church was established in 1834. However, due to the creation of Ohiopyle State Park and the revitilization of the downtown and what was then Commercial Street (State Route 381), the former church was torn down and this one was built in 1970, just prior to the dedication of Ohiopyle State Park.

The Falls City Baptist Church is affiliated with American Baptist Churches, USA and welcomes visitors of the park, as the park is home to 1.5 million visitors per year.

Age of Church building determined by?: Other reliable source

Church Address: