NARROWEST house in North America, Québec, Qc, Canada
19T E 331590 N 5186653
Cette maison est au 6 rue Donnacona, Québec - This house is located at 6, Donnacona, Quebec city. Façade: 3,7 meters.
Location: Québec, Canada

Web: 10 faits méconnus sur le Québec/10 Fun facts about Quebec city, Page 6.
'La maison la plus étroite en Amérique du Nord est située au 6, rue Donnacona, à côté du couvent des Ursulines dans le Vieux-Québec. Sur un terrain trapèze qui longe le mur de leur propriété, les Ursulines font ériger en 1848 une petite maison en pierre, de taille à un étage, selon les plans de l'architecte Michel Patry (1806-1865). Quoique la façade mesure seulement 3,7 mètres de largeur, l'arrière de la maison est plus large que le devant, ce qui lui permet d'être habitable. La maison demeure toujours la propriété des Ursulines.
The narrowest house in North America is located at 6, rue Donnacona, next to the Ursuline convent in Old Quebec. Located on a trapezoid lot along the wall of their proprerty, the Ursulines erected this small stone house in 1848, according to the plans of architect Michel Patry (1806-1865). Although the façade measures only 3,7 meters in width, the back of the ouse is wider than the front, which allows it to be habitable. The rental property is still owned by the Ursulines.'
Type of documentation of superlative status: https://cdn.metricmarketing.ca/www.cac-accr.ca/files/Conference/10Faits_meconnus_sur_Quebec.pdf

Location of coordinates: Near the fence