LARGEST - World's Largest Titanic Museum Attraction - Pigeon Forge, Tenessee, USA
17S E 267010 N 3967137
A monumental visitor attraction, featuring a life size replica of the Titanic. Said to be the largest Titanic Museum attraction in the World. Located in Pigeon Forge, Tennessee.
Location: Tennessee, United States

Titanic - Worlds largest Museum Attraction, Everyone knows the name Titanic, everyone knows that Titanic hit an iceberg. Everyone knows that Titanic sank.
There is so much more to her story, discover the stories of the passengers and crew who sailed Titanic. Find out if you would have survived, if you were a passenger, on the Titanic. Visitors get a boarding pass in the name of an actual passenger, whose fate they learn at the end of the visit.

"Titanic Museum Attraction is not to be missed." - USA Today

"2012 is the year of Titanic and the Titanic Museum Attraction has been preparing for this monumental milestone for just short of a decade. This is YOUR opportunity to become a part of history as we take you on a historical journey that you will never forget.

There is no other Titanic Museum or exhibit like the World's Largest Titanic Museum Attraction, owned and operated by Mr. John Joslyn. In 1987, Mr. Joslyn co-led a six-million-dollar expedition to the site of the sinking. The resulting TV documentary, "Return to the Titanic...LIVE", shown in 27 countries worldwide in 1987 remains one of the highest rated syndicated specials of all time. "I want to share as closely as possible with guests what Titanic's actual passengers and crew experienced aboard ship," explains Joslyn.

The time is now. Help us honor the 2,208 passengers and crew that sailed Titanic. Visit today and experience this "Living Theatre" of artifacts and stories, actual photos and replicas, and realistic, interactive education." Text Source: (visit link)

Price of Admission: 25.00 (listed in local currency)

Weekday Hours: From: 9:00 AM To: 9:00 PM