Bristow Historical Depot - Mural - Bristow, Oklahoma, USA.
14S E 735785 N 3968612
Bristow Historical Museum, Depot and Town Square, a beautifully restored railroad depot which now houses a historical museum. A mural with bright & bold colours, is painted on the Museum end wall. Located in Bristow, Oklahoma.

A very bright Mural painted in 2013 by R.P. Sinnett, approx. 10 feet square.
A psychedelic artwork with strong colours, featuring The rising Sun with a single corn stalk in the center, to the left & right purple long tail birds frame the Mural.

"Bristow is located in Creek County northeast of Oklahoma City along historic Route 66 just off Interstate 44 (Turner Turnpike) about 10 miles southeast of Heyburn Lake.

The town is noted for its brick streets which were constructed in the late 1800s and still in place in most areas. The Bristow Historical Museum is housed in the old railroad depot and displays artefacts of the heyday of the Route 66 express train." Text Source: (visit link)
City: Bristow

Location Name: Bristow Historical Museum, Depot and Town Square.