Glockenturm Wallfahrtskirche Mariathal - Kramsach, Tyrol, Austria
Location: Tirol, Austria

[DE]
Der sechsgeschossige Kirchturm ist an der Südwestseite angestellt und mit einer Zwiebelhaube gedeckt. In der Glockenstube im oberen Geschoss öffnen sich vier große Arkadenfenster. Der untere Teil des Turms ist spätgotisch, über dem Sockelgeschoss ist die Jahreszahl 1488 eingetragen. Das Südportal ist in eine Ädikula eingestellt und mit einem Segmentgiebel mit der Jahreszahl 1682 bedacht. Die Holztüre hat ein Knorpelschnitzwerk. In einer Rundbogennische über dem Südportal steht eine Madonnenfigur.

Die Pfarr- und Wallfahrtskirche Mariathal im Ort Mariathal am Eingang in das Brandenberger Tal ist eine römisch-katholische Pfarrkirche in der Gemeinde Kramsach im Bezirk Kufstein in Tirol. Die dem heiligen Dominikus geweihte Kirche gehört zur Erzdiözese Salzburg. Die Kirche wurde 2008 von Papst Benedikt XVI. zur Basilica minor erhoben.

[EN]
The six-storey church tower is made on the southwest side and covered with an onion dome. In the bell on the top floor open four large arcade windows. The lower part of the tower is late Gothic, above the basement, the year 1488 is entered. The south door is set in a shrine and awarded a segmented gable with the year 1682. The wooden door has a Knorpelschnitzwerk. In an arched niche above the south portal is a statue of the Madonna.

The Parish and Pilgrimage Church Mariathal in place Mariathal at the entrance to the Brandenberger Tal is a Roman Catholic parish in the municipality of Kramsach in the district of Kufstein, Tyrol. The church, dedicated to St. Dominic belongs to the Archdiocese of Salzburg. The church was founded in 2008 by Pope Benedict XVI. for minor basilica applicable.
Address of Tower:
Mariathal