Arizona Renaissance Festival and Artisan Marketplace
12S E 460006 N 3686937
The Arizona Renaissance Festival is an annual 16th century medieval village located on 30 acres with 13 stages of live entertainment, an outdoor circus, medieval arts and crafts fair, a jousting tournament and feasting of food and drink.
Location: Arizona, United States

The Festival is located seven miles east of Apache Junction on US Highway 60. The address is 12601 E. Hwy. 60, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118.

The Festival runs for 8 weekends from February through March each year. Festival hours Saturdays, Sundays and Presidents' Day are from 10:00 AM until 6:00 PM.

Tickets purchased at the Festival Box Office are $22 for adults and $12 for kids 5-12. Discount tickets for seniors (60 and older) are $19, only available at the Festival Box Office. Admission includes all entertainment shows, Tournament Jousting and Birds of Prey show. There are also arts and crafts items, food or beverage, or rides and games for purchase. Parking is free! Some advanced discount tickets are available at Fry’s Food Stores throughout the state.

See the Festival website for more information. http://www.royalfaires.com/arizona

Nearest Renaissance Fairs