Loughborough Carillon - Queen's Park, Carillon Court, Loughborough, Leicestershire, UK
Located in a pleasant park Loughborough Carillon is also a war memorial museum.
Location: East Midlands, United Kingdom

Wikipedia describes the carillon (web link below):

'Loughborough Carillon is a carillon and war memorial in Loughborough, Leicestershire, England. It is in Queen's Park, and is a well known landmark, visible from several miles away. It is 152 feet (46 m) high.

Plans were finalised in 1919 and when completed in 1923 it was the first grand carillon in England, the concept being associated with Belgium where so many British servicemen lost their lives during the 1914–1918 Great War. The Carillon was designed by Sir Walter Tapper, and is now grade II listed The carillon has 47 bells, all of which were cast at John Taylor Bell Foundry in Loughborough. The carillon was built by William Moss and Sons Ltd of Loughborough.

The dedication was held on Sunday 22 July 1923, led by Bishop of Peterborough, Frank Theodore Woods and Field Marshal Sir William Robertson. Elgar composed Carillon Chimes for the occasion; the manuscript, donated to Charnwood Borough Council in the 1950s, was rediscovered in 2012.

There are recitals every Thursday (1300 till 1400) and Sunday (1300 till 1400) throughout the summer.

War Memorial Museum

The tower features the War Memorial Museum, with three floors of military memorabilia. Exhibits include artifacts from each of the armed forces and both World Wars.

Access up the tower is via a long spiral staircase, which precludes disabled access except to the ground floor.'
Location:
Queen's Park