OLDEST - existing bottle of wine - Historisches Museum der Pfalz - Speyer/Germany
Oldest existing bottle of wine. Der älteste erhaltene Traubenwein der Welt.
Location: Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany

The Speyer wine bottle is the oldest remaining liquid grape wine in the world. The Historical Museum of the Palatinate in Speyer has one of the largest wine cultural treasures of Germany. A wine from the year 325 after Christ.
He is in a greenish-yellow, cylindrical glass bottle with two handles in the next Delphi form.
The vessel was discovered in the year 1867 during excavations in Speyer in a grave.

Overall, we found six glass jars in a woman's grave. Ten other vessels in a sarcophagus of a Mannes.Doch only one remained a liquid obtained .. It contains a clear liquid and sediment - about two-thirds - a solid, resinous mixture. Analyzes revealed that there must have been at least a portion of the liquid to wine. Alcohol is it today but surely no longer included.

The fact that the wine has received in a bottle, explained by the experts of the composition of the liquid: The wine was poured with a seasoning mixture into the glass bottle, it then came a greater quantity of olive oil to finish the wine from the air. The amount of oil was so large and so dense that eventually even suffice it in its resinous form, to preserve the "Roman wine" until today. So far he is about 1650 years old.
English Sources:

[D]
Der Römerwein von Speyer ist der älteste erhaltene flüssige Traubenwein der Welt. Im Historische Museum der Pfalz in Speyer steht ein der größten weinkulturellen Schätze Deutschlands. Einen Wein aus dem Jahr 325 n. Christus.
Er ist in einer grünlich-gelben, zylinderförmigen Glasflasche mit zwei angesetzten Henkeln in Delphinform.
Das Gefäß wurde im Jahr 1867 bei Ausgrabungen in Speyer in einem Grab entdeckt.

Insgesamt fand man sechs Glasgefäße in einem Frauengrab. Zehn weitere Gefäße in einem Sarkophag eines Mannes.Doch nur in einer blieb eine Flüssigkeit erhalten.. Sie enthält einen flüssig-klaren Bodensatz und – zu etwa zwei Dritteln - ein festes, harziges Gemisch. Analysen ergaben, dass es sich zumindest bei einem Teil der Flüssigkeit um Wein gehandelt haben muss. Alkohol ist darin heute aber sicher nicht mehr enthalten.

Dass sich der Wein in einen Flasche erhalten hat, erklären die Experten mit der Zusammensetzung der Flüssigkeit: Der Wein wurde mit einer Würzmischung in die Glasflasche gegossen, darüber kam dann eine größere Menge Olivenöl, um den Wein von der Luft abzuschließen. Die Ölmenge war so groß und so dicht, das es in seiner verharzten Form schließlich sogar ausreichte, um den "Römerwein" bis heute zu konservieren. Bisher ist er ca. 1650 Jahre alt.
Deutsche Quellen:
Type of documentation of superlative status: Sign in museum and web sources