J.W. Humphrey - Graham-Argyle Cemetery - Argyle, TX
14S E 670047 N 3667226
A rectangular sandstone headstone marks the final resting place of James Walker Humphrey, in historic Graham-Argyle Cemetery, Argyle, TX. Thanks to Findagrave for information about his name.

While Graham-Argyle dates to 1865 and there are plenty of sandstone markers here, it is interesting that there is one as late as 1901. This one has guide lines with the following inscription:

J.W. Humphrey
Died Dec. The 4
1901 Age 58

Notably, Mr. Humphrey got another headstone later to accompany this one, in the form of a pre-World War I Civil War veteran marker. It says:

Jas. W. Humphrey
Co. B