City of Delano City Hall - 1978 - Delano, CA
A plaque on the city of Delano's city hall.

Delano's city hall is a two story building with a simple brick facade. The building was built in the 1970s and sits a few blocks from the main downtown. In front of the building is a memorial to those from the Bataan death march.
Year built or dedicated as indicated on the structure or plaque: 1978

Full Inscription (unless noted above):
City of Delano City Hall 1978. Councilmen: Leonard Y Velasco, Mayor, Earl W Schauland, Joe Hochschild, Harry T Hofman, James Nagatini. City Manager Richard "Titch" Copeland. city clerk, Fay C Short. Director of Public Works, city engineer Leon B Martin. Architect Robert R Stuhr. AAA/Associates. General contractor David M Biggar Gen. Contractor Inc. In partnership with the US Department of commerce economic development administration.