Bird Creek - Parker Truss Bridge - Rogers County, Oklahoma, USA.
15S E 255075 N 4010651
Three K-Parker through truss bridges, with a pony bridge on each end built in 1956. This is the remaining bridge of its 1936 Westbound Twin, both crossing Bird Creek, the surviving bridge carrying Historic Route 66 East bound.

There seems to be some conflict between the Bridge web sites & the Plaques near the bridge. The Plaque names the bridge as H.Tom Kight Jr Bridge.

There is a sign reading Bird Creek, but google names the River as Verdigris !

If you zoom in on the Satellite view, to birds eye view, you see the other bridge still in place but in the process of being removed.

Facts from the Bridge Hunter web site:
"Through truss bridge over Bird Creek on OK 66 EB in Catoosa Location Catoosa, Rogers County, Oklahoma Status Open to traffic History Built 1956 Builder- M.E. Gillioz of Monett, Missouri
Design K-Parker through truss Dimensions Length of largest span: 210.0 ft.
Total length: 825.2 ft.
Deck width: 28.9 ft.
Vertical clearance above deck: 15.7 ft.
Approximate latitude, longitude+36.20833, -95.72500 (decimal degrees)
36°12'30" N, 95°43'30" W (degrees° minutes' seconds")Approximate UTM coordinates15/255021/4010498 (zone/easting/northing)Quadrangle map: Catoosa Inventory numbers OKNBI 136880000000000 (Oklahoma bridge number on the National Bridge Inventory)
BH 29700 (Bridgehunter.com ID)Inspection (as of 11/2011)Deck condition rating: Fair (5 out of 9)
Superstructure condition rating: Fair (5 out of 9)