The Big Mo Drive in - Monetta SC
Drive-in movie theater in rural Monetta, SC along historic US 1
Location: South Carolina, United States

Originally opened in 1951, closed in 1986, and reopened in 1999

Open from March until early December, this drive in theater now boast 3 separate movie screens for your experience, each showing 2 movies. Usually open only the weekends and some holidays. If coming during the warmer months, my advice to is to come early and wait in line to get in as the it often gets packed to the max.

Allows food to be brought in but frowns upon it. They have a nice grill of food inside the drive in and it's how they are able to generate funds to stay in business.

Cash only, no credit cards accepted.
Movie Theater: Movie Theater

Physical Address:
5822 Columbia Highway
Monetta, SC USA
29105

Admission Price: 8.00

Opening/ Closing: From: 03/01/2014 To: 12/07/2014

Movie Title:
Jr jngpurq Ovt Ureb 6, n pbzchgre navzngrq zbivr. Jung jnf cynlvat ba Abi 8, 2014 Fperra bar Ovt Ureb 6 Nyrknaqre naq gur ab tbbq.... Fperra gjb Vagrefgnyyre Shel Fperra guerr Wnpx Jvpx Tbar Tvey [decrypt]