Kostel Neposkvrneneho poceti Panny Marie - Zelesice, Czech Republic
CZ: Kostel Neposkvrneneho poceti Panny Marie // EN: Church Neposkvrneneho poceti Panny Marie
Location: Jihomoravský kraj, Czechia

CZ:
Kostel Neposkvrneného pocetí Panny Marie je rímskokatolický chrám v obci Želešice v okrese Brno-venkov. Je chránen jako kulturní památka Ceské republiky.

V 80. letech 15. století byla v Želešicích postavena gotická kaple (dokoncena 1491), jejíž cást tvorí soucasný polygonálne ukoncený presbytár. K lodi kaple byla v roce 1676 pristavena kaple svatého Josefa, v roce 1722 došlo k barokním úpravám celé stavby. Roku 1795 byla kaple svatého Josefa zborena a její materiál byl použit k prodloužení kostelní lode. K severní strane knežište priléhá hranolová vež, k jižní strane lodi je pristavena predsín.

EN:
Church of the Immaculate Conception of the Virgin Mary's Roman Catholic church in the village Želešice in the district of Brno-Country. It is protected as a cultural monument of the Czech Republic.

In the 80 years of the 15th century was Želešice built in the Gothic Chapel (completed in 1491), which forms part of the current polygonal presbytery terminated. The ship's chapel was in 1676 the chapel of St. Joseph, in 1722 there was a Baroque changes the whole building. In 1795 the chapel was demolished St. Joseph and the material was used to extend the church boats. The north side of the chancel adjoining rectangular tower, the south side of the nave is built hall.

Source/Zdroj: (visit link)
Type of Church: Church