Pecos & Northern Texas Depot - Post, TX
A 1911 cement depot that is now the home of the Post Chamber of Commerce.

Information from Wikipedia
"Post is located on the edge of the caprock escarpment of the Llano Estacado, the southeastern edge of the Great Plains. It is at the crossroads of U.S. Routes 84 and 380. Post was originally founded in 1907 as "Post City" as a utopian colonizing venture of Charles William (C. W.) Post, the breakfast cereal manufacturer. Post devised the community as a model town.[5][6] He purchased 200,000 acres (810 km2) of ranchland and established the Double U. Company to manage the town's construction. The company built trim houses and numerous structures, which included the Algerita Hotel, a gin, and a textile plant. They planted trees along every street and prohibited alcoholic beverages and brothels. The Double U Company rented and sold farms and houses to settlers. A post office began in a tent during the year of Post City's founding, being established (with the name Post) July 18, 1907, with Frank L. Curtis as first postmaster.[7] Two years later the town had a school, a bank, and a newspaper, the Post City Post, the same name as the daily in St. Louis, Missouri. The Garza County paper today is called the Post Dispatch. The railroad reached the town in 1910. The town changed its name to "Post" when it incorporated in 1914, the year of C. W. Post's death. By then, Post had a population of one thousand, ten retail businesses, a dentist, a physician, a sanitarium, and Baptist, Methodist, and Presbyterian churches."
Is the station/depot currently used for railroad purposes?: No

Is the station/depot open to the public?: Yes