Ronald Reagan in Fountain Park - Fountain Hills Arizona
12S E 433599 N 3718270
This life sized statue of Ronald Reagan in cowboy outfit stands in Fountain Park in Fountain Hills Arizona.
Location: Arizona, United States

This cast bronze statue of Ronald Reagan presents him with his left foot resting on a concrete bench, work gloves in his left hand. With a Stetson on his head, he is smiling as he imparts his wisdom to passersby in the park.
A separate plaque next to the statue indicates that he was the 40th president and gives his dates of birth and death. The plaque also includes philosophical quotes from his presidential years.
Another plaque indicates that the statue was created by Mark Lundeen and was place in memory of Fred Potenza Jr. by his family in 2013.
The statue is part of a group of three including Abraham Lincoln and Theodore Roosevelt whose philosophy's are considered important to the founders of Fountain Hills.