Marchiondo's Store -- Raton Downtown Historic District -- Raton NM
13S E 550021 N 4084100
Marchiondo's Store, built ca 1882, is a contributing building to the US National Register Raton Downtown Historic District.
Location: New Mexico, United States

The Raton Downtown Historic District is comprised of 105 contributing buildings within a 37-acre irregularly-shaped non-contiguous area in downtown Raton. The Raton Downtown Historic District was listed on the US National Register of Historic Places in 1977, and has had a subsequent boundary increase in 2014.

From the New Mexico Historic Preservation website, the listing for the Marchiando's Store building as a contributing building in the Raton Downtown Historic District: (visit link)

"120 South 1st Street

Marchiondo’s Store, ca. 1882