Faith Community Chapel - Ludlow, MA
18T E 709161 N 4670851
Faith Community Chapel is a Church of the Nazarene serving the greater Springfield, Massachusetts, area.

For most of its history Faith Community Chapel was known as Springfield Church of the Nazarene previously located in the town of Springfield, Massachusetts. During that tine it sponsored a Korean church that shared the facilities. Shortly after the start of the new century the Korean church moved to its new building and Springfield First relocated to this building, a former Roman Catholic church, just across the line in Ludlow, Massachusetts.

The church continues a vital ministry to the community and has a vigorous mission program.
485 East Street