Chateau d'Og - Fors, France
31T E 300059 N 5123100
[FR] Installé dans un château du XIXe siècle de la région Poitou-Charentes, le Château D'Og se trouve à 15 km de Niort. [EN] Set in a 19th-century castle, Château D'Og is a Poitou Charente B&B located 15 km from Niort.
Location: Nouvelle-Aquitaine, France

[FR] Entouré d'un jardin arboré, cette maison d'hôtes possède une terrasse aménagée et une connexion Wi-Fi gratuite dans les parties communes. En outre, les chambres comprennent une salle de bains privative.

[EN] Surrounded by a tree-filled garden, it offers a furnished terrace and free WiFi access in public areas. At Château D'Og, guests can find a shared lounge with a satellite channel TV, a games room as well as rooms with a private bathroom. Breakfast is served daily and notably includes homemade jams, French pastries, cereal and yogurts. Guests can find a restaurant 3 km away. Horse riding and golf can be enjoyed within 10 km. The nearest train station is just a 5-minute walk away. La Rochelle is a 50-minute drive from the property where free parking is available.
Name: Chateau d'Og

8, rue des écoles