Sternbräu - Salzburg, Austria
33T E 353368 N 5295930
The Sternbräu with its unique artistic shop sign is located in downtown Salzburg, Austria. It is a complex of facilities that is located between two streets, the Getreidegasse and the Griesgasse, and has entrances on both.
Location: Salzburg, Austria

"The Sternbraeu is a catering complex in the historic center of the Austrian city of Salzburg and is located between Getreidegasse and Griesgasse. It comprises four bars and two dining areas. The Gasthof Brau, first mentioned in 1542."

--German Wikipedia (with Google translation) (visit link)

The sign consists of a beautiful, large wrought iron arm that sparkles with gold. It includes all sorts of curling decorative patterns, as well as a large star with ball tips.
Shop Name: Sternbräu

Kind of Shop: Complex of restaurants and bars