Muhammad Ali - San Francisco, CA
A sculpture of Muhammad Ali at Madame Tussaud's.

The sculpture of Ali in the sports section of the museum. He wearing a red robe with red gloves. Behind his is a faux boxing ring.

"Muhammad Ali (born Cassius Marcellus Clay, Jr.; January 17, 1942) is an American former professional boxer, generally considered among the greatest heavyweights in the sport's history. A controversial and polarizing figure during his early career, Ali is today widely regarded for the skills he displayed in the ring plus the values he exemplified outside of it: religious freedom, racial justice and the triumph of principle over expedience. He is one of the most recognized sports figures of the past 100 years, crowned "Sportsman of the Century" by Sports Illustrated and "Sports Personality of the Century" by the BBC." (visit link)