Saint Bartholomew - New York City, NY
This sculpture is located in the Metropolitan Museum of Art in New York City.
Location: New York, United States

This life-sized marble sculpture of St. Bartholomew depicts him as a middle-aged man, standing and bearded and wearing a toga. He holds a cloth out with both hands which has what would appeared to be the flayed face of a man. Bartholomew by some accounts was martyred by being flayed alive...so, perhaps this work shows the Saint presaging his own end?
The Museum card accompanying the piece informs us that it was made sometime after 1738 and is a copy of a work by Pierre Legros II.
The Wikipedia page for St. Bartholomew (visit link) has a photo of the original which is located at the Archbasilica of St. John Lateran in Rome (which is actually the seat of the Bishop of Rome... not St. Peter's as most people believe.) That article informs us:

"Bartholomew ... was one of the Twelve Apostles of Jesus, and is usually identified with Nathanael (alternatively spelled Nathaniel), who appears in the Gospel according to John as being introduced to Christ by Philip, who would also become an Apostle.[Jn 1:43-51] He is also identified as "Nathanael of Cana in Galilee" in John 21:2.

According to the Synaxarium of the Coptic Orthodox Church, his martyrdom is commemorated on the 1st day of the Coptic Calendar (1st day of the month of "Thout"), which currently falls on September 11 (corresponding to August 29 in the Gregorian Calendar). His feast is June 11 in Eastern Christianity, and August 24 in both forms of the Roman Rite of the Catholic Church...

New Testament references

In the East, where Bartholomew's evangelical labours were expended, he was identified as Nathanael, in works by Abdisho bar Berika (often known as Ebedjesu in the West), the 14th century Nestorian metropolitan of Soba, and Elias, the bishop of Damascus. Nathanael is mentioned only in the Gospel according to John. In the Synoptic gospels, Philip and Bartholomew are always mentioned together, while Nathanael is never mentioned; in John's gospel, on the other hand, Philip and Nathanael are similarly mentioned together. Giuseppe Simone Assemani specifically remarks, "the Chaldeans confound Bartholomew with Nathaniel". Some Biblical scholars reject this identification, however."
Where is original located?: Archbasilica of St. John Lateran in Rome

Where is this replica located?: Metropolitan Museum of Art