Support à vélo - Parc de la Pointe-de-l'île - Terrebonne, Québec, Canada
Support à vélo is located in Parc de la Pointe-de-l'île - Terrebonne, Québec, Canada
Location: Québec, Canada

Park you bicycle and enjoy the place!

Parc de la Pointe-de-l'île is located on Île Saint-Jean, which is in the middle of the Rivière des Mille-îles.

This park is a very nice place to have a picnic, to look at the river, the birds, to take pictures or just to relax.

There is a pedestrian bridge that will take you to the Île du Moulin, which is an important historic place in Terrebonne.

Le Parc de la Pointe-de-l'île est situé sur l'île Saint-Jean à Terrebonne. C'est un bel endroit pour marcher, pique-niquer, observer la rivière et les oiseaux et relaxer.

Un pont pour les piétons passe au-dessus des rapides et vous amènera à l'île du Moulin qui est très intéressant à visiter pour son caractère historique.
TYPE: Abstract

AMMENITIES: None of the above