Židovský hrbitov ve Ckyni - Ckyne, okres Prachatice, CZ
Jewish cemetery probably from the late 17th century, abandoned in 1942.
Location: Jihočeský kraj, Czechia

Židovský hrbitov pravdepodobne z konce 17. století opuštený v rocece 1942. Nejstarší citelný náhrobek z roku 1688. Užíván do roku 1942, kdy byli místní Židé odvleceni do koncentracních táboru. Dochován cenný soubor barokních, klasicistních a novodobých náhrobku. Márnice z 19. století na konci 20. století rekonstruována na památník.

=================================

Jewish cemetery probably from the late 17th century, abandoned in 1942. The oldest legible tombstone dating to 1688. Used until 1942, when local Jews were deported to concentration camps. Preserved a valuable collection of baroque, classical and modern gravestones. Morgue 19th at the end of the 20th century was reconstructed to the holocaust memorial.