Cedar Creek Covered Bridge, Woodland, Washington
10T E 532292 N 5087300
Cedar Creek Covered Bridge is located in Clark County -- nine miles east of Woodland on Cedar Creek Road, Woodland. The Covered Bridge is located next to the historic Cedar Creek Grist Mill.
Location: Washington, United States

The original bridge was covered but the barn roof became rotted. It had to be removed creating an open span. The original deck was kept in use until it had to be replaced as it was falling apart. The sturdy covered bridge spanning Cedar Creek was completed in 1994.

From Interstate 5, take the Woodland exit and go a block east on State Highway 503. Immediately turn right onto an unmarked road (signs point to La Center and Amboy), cross the bridge over the Lewis River, and veer left onto Hayes Road, which eventually becomes Cedar Creek Road. After 8 1/2 miles, turn left on Grist Mill Road and go 1/2 mile to the covered bridge.

Instructions for logging waymark: A photograph is required that shows you (or your GPS receiver, if you are waymarking solo) and the Cedar Creek Covered Bridge.

Current Condition of Bridge: Excellent

Description of Covered Bridge: