Kostel sv. Simona a Judy - Radostice, Czech Republic
CZ: Kostel sv. Simona a Judy // EN: Church of St. Simon a Juda
Location: Jihomoravský kraj, Czechia

CZ:
Kostel svatého Šimona a Judy je rímskokatolický chrám v obci Radostice v okrese Brno-venkov. Je chránen jako kulturní památka Ceské republiky.

Radostický kostel byl založen v roce 1333 vladyky Mikulášem a Petrem z Radostic. V roce 1366 byl postaven dodnes dochovaný gotický presbytár, který je zaklenut krížovou klenbou a ukoncen je polygonálne. V roce 1722 došlo k prestavbe chrámu, kdy byla vybudována soucasná barokní lod.

Je filiálním kostelem orechovské farnosti u svatého Jirí.

EN:
Church of St. Simon and St. Jude's Roman Catholic church in the village Radostice in the district of Brno-Country. It is protected as a cultural monument of the Czech Republic.

Radostický church was founded in 1333 and Peter Bishop Nicholas of Radostice. In 1366, it was built still extant Gothic presbytery, which is arched vault and finished the polygonal. In 1722 there was the rebuilding of the temple, which was built contemporary Baroque ship.

It is a subsidiary church Orechovská parish at St. George.

Zdroj/Source: (visit link)