Cimetière du Monastère, Pointe-du-Lac-Québec, Canada
Un cimetière de Monastère! Monastery cemetery!
Location: Québec, Canada

The cemetery of the Monastery of the Brothers of Christian Instruction, located in Pointe-du-Lac, MRC Trois-Rivières, is known locals. There seems to be at least 250 graves. The cemetery is beautiful and "Gathering". It is not far from the river, in a tourist and historical region of Quebec.

Le cimetière du Monastère des Frères de l'instruction Chrétienne, situé à Pointe-du-Lac, MRC Trois-Rivières, est connu des habitants du coin. Il semble y avoir au moins 250 tombes. Le cimetière est très beau et "recueillant" . Il n'est pas loin du fleuve, dans une région touristique et historique du Québec.